ஸ்ரீ சாய்ராம் துணை WEB DESIGNER
J.ELANGOVAN..WEB DESIGNER

Tuesday, May 27, 2014

SBI Online – Apply Online for 5199 Assistants in Clerical Cadre Posts 2014:

SBI Online – Apply Online for 5199 Assistants in Clerical Cadre Posts 2014
State Bank of India (SBI) has released notification for recruitment of 5199 Assistants in Clerical Cadre in State Bank of India. Eligible candidates can apply online from 26-05-2014 to 14-06-2014. Other details like age limit, educational qualification, selection process and how to apply are given below….
SBI Vacancy Details:
Total No. of Posts: 5199
Name of the Post: Assistants in Clerical Cadre
Vacancy Details:
CircleState                  Category Wise
Gen SCSTOBCTotal
Ahmedabad Gujarat33847100180665
BangaloreKarnataka130411870259
BhopalMadhya Pradesh 219658765436
Chattisgarh  6816438135 
Bengal West Bengal126581355252
 A&N Islands50128
Sikkim713314
BhubaneswarOrissa65212815129
ChandigarhHimachal Pradesh402031679
Haryana7526038139
Chandigarh00000
Punjab13980058277
ChennaiTamil Nadu197714101373
Pondicherry20013
DelhiDelhi/Haryana74221139146
Rajasthan60201627120
Uttar Pradesh (W)6225132120
Uttarakhand9325418140
HyderabadAndhra Pradesh104331556208
KeralaKerala302495131487
Lucknow Uttar Pradesh14058374275
MumbaiMaharashtra2905449146539
Goa1613525
North EasternAssam2024935
Arunachal Pradesh505010
Manipur20103
Meghalaya605112
Mizoram30205
Nagaland505010
Tripura10102
PatnaBihar341011762
Jharkhand62153215124
Total 269076046311795092
Special recruitment drive for Assistants in Kashmir Valley/Ladakh Vacancies:-
Circle State Category WisePWDEx-Servicemen
GenSCSTOBCTotalOHVIHIXSDXS
ChandigarhJ & K6081128107112104
Age Limit: Candidate minimum age is 20 years and maximum age limit should not exceed 28 years as on 01-05-2014. Candidates born between 02-05-1986 and 01-05-1994 (both days inclusive) are only eligible to apply. Age relaxation will be applicable as per the rules.
Educational Qualification: Candidate should possess a Degree (Graduation level) from a recognised university, or any equivalent qualification recognised as such by the Central/ State Government. Those who are in the final year of Graduation/Semester may also apply provisionally subject to the condition that, if called for interview, they will have to produce proof of having passed the Graduation Examination on or before 31-08-2014.
Selection Process: Candidates would be selected based on their performance in online test and interview.
Application Fee: Candidates have to pay the application fee and intimation charge of Rs.100/- for SC/ST/PWD/XS and Rs.450/- for General and OBC category through online or offline mode. The fee sent through Indian Postal Order, Bank Drafts, Cheques, Currency Notes etc. will not be accepted.
Offline Payment: After completion of online registration process take printout of the system generated fee payment challan immediately and pay the fee from 2nd working day after registration and can be made within three working days (subject to last date for fee payment) at any branch of State Bank of India.
Online Payment: Candidates can pay fees through the payment gateway integrated with the application, following the instructions available on the screen. The payment can be made by using Master/ Visa debit/ credit cards or Internet Banking by providing information as asked on the screen. Transaction charges for online payment will be borne by the candidates. On successful completion of the transaction, e-receipt and application form will be generated.
How to Apply: Eligible and interested candidates can apply online through the Bank’s website www.statebankofindia.com or www.sbi.co.in from 26-05-2014 to 14-06-2014. After registration candidates have to pay fee through either online (using Debit/ Credit card / Internet banking) or off line mode. After submission of online application, take printout of the submitted application form and keep it for future reference.
Instructions to Apply Online:
1. Before applying online candidate should have valid email ID and scanned copy of photograph and signature.
2. Log on to Bank’s website www.statebankofindia.com or www.sbi.co.in.
3. Click on Recruitment link–> Click on Appropriate link—> Click ‘Apply Online’.
4. Fill the application form carefully and upload the scanned copy of signature & photograph and submit the error free application form.
5. When the data is saved, registration number and password will be generated by the
system and displayed on the screen. Candidates should note down the registration
number and password.
6. Take printout of the system generated fee payment challan immediately and pay the fee as mentioned above.
7. On payment of fee, registration of online application will be complete.
8. Take printout of the submitted application containing fee details, after three days of fee payment and keep it for future reference.
Important Dates:
Starting Date of Online Registration of Application: 26-05-2014
Last Date for Online Registration of Application: 14-06-2014
Starting Date for Payment of Fees (Online): 26-05-2014
Last Date for Payment of Fees (Online): 14-06-2014
Starting Date for Payment of Fees (Offline): 28-05-2014
Last Date for Payment of Fees (Offline): 17-06-2014
Date of Closure for Edit: 14-06-2014
Last Date for Reprint of Application: 29-06-2014
Date of Examination: July/ August 2014
For more details regarding age limit, educational qualification, selection process, how to apply, fee details and other, click on the following link….
SBI Assistants (Clerical Cadre) 2014   More Information
SBI Clerk NotificationGet Details
SBI Clerk Online ApplicationClick here
SBI Clerk Eligibility DetailsGet Details
SBI Clerk Selection ProcessGet Details
SBI Clerk Exam PatternGet Details
SBI Clerk Exam SyllabusGet Details


Read more: SBI Online - Apply Online for 5199 Assistants in Clerical Cadre Posts 2014 | FreeJobAlert.com http://www.freejobalert.com/sbi-online/20638/#ixzz32sye2dV4

Wednesday, May 7, 2014

Naval Armament Depot Mumbai Recruitment 2014 – Fitter (Gen Mechanic & Electronic) Posts:

Naval Armament Depot Mumbai Recruitment 2014 – Fitter (Gen Mechanic & Electronic) Posts: 
Naval Armament Depot, Naval Dockyard, Mumbai invites applications for the recruitment of Fitter General Mechanic & Fitter Electronic Vacancies. Eligible candidates can apply within 30 days from last date of publication of advertisement and 37 days for candidates in remote areas. For more details like age limit, qualification, selection process, how to apply are given below…
Naval Armament Depot Mumbai Vacancy Details:
Total No of Posts: 17
Name of the Posts:
1. Fitter General Mechanic (Skilled): 12 Posts
2. Fitter Electronic (Skilled): 05 Posts
Age Limit: Candidates age should be between 18 year to 25 years. Age relaxation is applicable as per rules.
Educational Qualification: Candidates should possess Matriculation or equivalent from a recognized Institute or Board with knowledge of English, Should hold National Apprenticeship Certificate issued by National Council of Vocational Training in the Fitter or Equivalent Trade.
Selection Process: Candidates are selected based on examination/ test/ interview.
How to Apply: Eligible candidates can send their applications in the prescribed format along with attested copies of age proof, qualification, technical qualification, experience, caste certificates etc, 2 passport size photographs to GPO, Post Box No:361, Mumbai-400001 within 30 days from last date of publication of advertisement and 37 days for candidates in remote areas.
Important Dates:
Last Date for Receipt of Applications: Within 30 days from last date of publication of advertisement.
Last Date for Receipt of Applications for candidates in Remote Areas: With in 37 days from the date of advertisement.
For more details like pay scale, age limit, qualification, selection & other information click on the link given below…


Read more: Naval Armament Depot Mumbai Recruitment 2014 - Fitter (Gen Mechanic & Electronic) Posts | FreeJobAlert.com http://www.freejobalert.com/naval-armament-depot-mumbai/228007/#ixzz310INnqRA

Bank of Maharashtra Recruitment 2014 – Apply Online for 45 Specialist Officer Posts:

Bank of Maharashtra Recruitment 2014 – Apply Online for 45 Specialist Officer Posts: Bank of Maharashtra invites applications for the recruitment of 45 Specialist Officer Vacancies in the field of Information Technology in various grades. Eligible candidates can apply online from 06-05-2014 to 22-05-2014. Other details regarding educational qualifications, age limit, selection and application process are mentioned below…
Bank of Maharashtra Vacancy details:
Total No of Vacancies: 45
Name of the Posts:
1. Networking Administrator: 02 Posts
2. Windows Administrator: 02 Posts
3. Oracle Data Base Administrator: 02 Posts
4. MSSQL Database Administrator: 02 Posts
5. Software Programmer: 02 Posts
6. IT Support Administrator: 30 Posts
7. Information Security Officer: 03 Posts
8. People Soft Implementation Specialist: 02 Posts
Age Limit: Candidates age should be between 23 years to 30 years & candidate must have been born not earlier than 02-04-1984 and not later than 01-04-1991 for Sl No 1 to 6 Post and 28 years to 35 years & candidate must have been born not earlier than 02-04-1979 and not later than 01-04-1986 for Sl No 7 & 8 Posts. Age Relaxation is applicable for SC/ ST/ EXS/ PWD
Educational Qualification: Candidates must possess B.Tech / B.E. in Computer Science/ Electronics/ Electronics & Telecommunications, Very strong fundamental knowledge in Networking including TCP/ IP including DHCP and DNS, ISO/ OSI Layer for Sl No 1 Post and B.Tech/ B.E in Computer Science/ IT/ Electronics/ MCA/ MSC Computer Science for Sl No 2 to 5, 7 & 8 Posts and Graduates in Computer Science B.Sc (Computer Science), BCA, B.Tech/ BE in Computer Science/ IT, M.Sc (Computer Science), MCA for Sl No 6 Post.
Selection Process: Candidates are selected based on written examination, Group Discussion & Personal Interview.
Application Fee: Candidates have to pay Rs.100/- for SC/ ST/ PWD and Rs.500/- for all other candidates through Online Payment like Master/ Visa Debit or Credit cards or Internet Banking.
How to Apply: Eligible candidates can apply Online from the website “www.bankofmaharashtra.in” from 06-05-2014 to 22-05-2014.
Online Instructions:
1. Log on to “www.bankofmaharashtra.in”
2. Click on the link “Recruitment”.
3. Select the Post you want to apply and Click on “Apply Online”.
4. Fill all the details, upload scanned Photo (200 x 230 pixels) and Signature (140 x 60 pixels).
5. After filling all the details click on the Submit Button.
6. Make Payment through Online as mentioned above.
7. Take Print out of the Application, e-receipt along with Registration Number and Password and retain it for future use.
Important Dates:
Starting Date for Submission of Online Application: 06-05-2014
Closing Date for Submission of Online Application: 22-05-2014
Starting Date for Payment of fee: 06-05-2014.
Last Date for Payment of Fee: 22-05-2014.
Last Date for Reprint: 06-06-2014.
Date of Online Test: 06-07-2014.
For more details regarding age, qualifications, pay scale, selections and other information click on the below link…


Read more: Bank of Maharashtra Recruitment 2014 – Apply Online for 45 Specialist Officer Posts | FreeJobAlert.com http://www.freejobalert.com/bank-of-maharashtra/15208/#ixzz310Hhshhi

FIND THE DAY

kha  é¤ij (ehis¢ brh‹dhš »Hikia¢ brhšnt‹):-

    khj¤Â‰Fça v©                ehS¡Fça v©

khj«
ehŸ
#dtç
1
0
Ã¥utç
4
PhæW
1
kh®¢
4
§fŸ
2
V¥uš
0
br›thŒ
3
nk
2
òj‹
4
É‹
5
éahH‹
5
Éiy
0
btŸë
6
Mf°£
3


br¥l«g®
6
Ä¥ tUl«
m¡nlhg®
1
#dtç  0
et«g®
2
Ã¥utç  3
or«g®
6




Tuesday, May 6, 2014

ISRO Recruitment 2014 – Technician, Draughtsman, Catering Attendant Posts:

ISRO Recruitment 2014 – Technician, Draughtsman, Catering Attendant Posts: 
Master Control Faculty (MCF), Indian Space Research Organization (ISRO), Department of Space, Karnataka has issued a notification for the recruitment of Technician, Draughtsman, Catering Attendant vacancies on temporary basis. Eligible candidates may send their applications on or before 30-05-2014. For more details like age limit, qualification, selection process, how to apply are given below…
ISRO Vacancy Details:
Total No.of Posts: 11
Name of the Posts:
A. Technician-B: 08 Posts
1. Fitter: 02 Posts
2. Refrigeration & Air Conditioning: 02 Posts
3. Diesel Mechanic: 01 Post
4. Plumber: 02 Posts
5. Electrician: 01 Post
B. Draughtsman-B: 01 Post
1. Civil
C. Catering Attendant: 02 Posts
Age Limit: Candidates age limit 18-35 years as on 30-05-2014 for Technician & Draughtsman Posts, 18-25 years as on 30-05-2014 for Catering Attendant Post. Age relaxation will be 5 years for SC/ ST candidates, 3 years for OBC candidates will be applicable as per rules.
Educational Qualification: Candidates should possess SSLC/ SSC, ITI/ NTC/ NAC in relevant  Trade.
Selection Process: Candidates will be selected based on their performance in test/ interview.
How to Apply: Eligible candidates may send their applications in the prescribed format in A4 size paper (210 X 297 mm), along with attested copies of all relevant documents. recent passport size photograph on or before 30-05-2014 to Senior Administrative Officer, Master Control Facility, Salagame Road, PB No.66, Hassan-573201. The documents containing envelope must be superscribed as “APPLICATION FOR THE POST OF_____ POST CODE______”.
Last Date for Receipt of Applications: 30-05-2014.
For more details like pay scale, qualification & other information click on the link given below…


Read more: ISRO Recruitment 2014 - Technician, Draughtsman, Catering Attendant Posts: | FreeJobAlert.com http://www.freejobalert.com/isro/17157/#ixzz30t6bQ6ck

Friday, May 2, 2014

South Western Railway Recruitment 2014 – 333 Act Apprentice Vacancies:

South Western Railway Recruitment 2014 – 333 Act Apprentice Vacancies: 
South Western Railway has given a notification for the recruitment of 333 Act Apprentice posts in Carriage Repair Workshop, South Western Railway. Eligible candidates may send their applications on or before 10-05-2014 by 17.00 hrs. Other details like age limit, educational qualification, selection process, how to apply are given below…
South Western Railway Vacancy Details:
Total No of Posts: 333
Name of the Posts: Act Apprentice
1. Fitter: 178 Posts
2. Machinist: 15 Posts
3. Turner: 20 Posts
4. Welder: 83 Posts
5. Electrician: 24 Posts
6. Ref A/C Mechanic: 13 Posts
Age Limit: Candidates age should be above 15 years and below 24 years as on 11-04-2014. The upper age relaxation is 05 years for SC/ ST and 03 years for OBC candidates.
Educational Qualification: Candidates must possess Matriculation and I.T.I certificate affiliated to NCVT/ SCVT is compulsory in relevant trade and should be registered with local employment exchange.
Selection Process: Candidates will be selected based on percentage of marks obtained in Metric or 10th standard in 10+2 examination system.
How to Apply: Eligible candidates may send their applications in prescribed format along with two photographs affixed one on application & one on call letter, attested copies of all certificates in support of birth, educational/ technical qualification, caste certificate etc and two self addressed covers of size 11″ x 5″ with Rs.5/- postal stamp affixed (SC/ ST and PH candidates are exempted from affixing postal stamps), in a cover superscribed with “Application for engagement as Act-Apprentices (Ex-ITI) in Hubli Workshop 20, Training Notification No 01/2014″, by ordinary post or dropped in the box addressed to Office of the Workshop, Personnel Officer, Carriage Repair Workshop, South Western Railway, Gadag Road, Hubli 580020 (Karnataka) on or before 10-05-2014 by 17.00 hrs.
Last Date for Submission of Applications: 10-05-2014 by 17.00 hrs.
For more details regarding age limit, educational qualification, selection process, how to apply and other information click on the link given below…


Read more: South Western Railway Recruitment 2014 - 333 Act Apprentice Vacancies | FreeJobAlert.com http://www.freejobalert.com/south-western-railway/15874/#ixzz30Y83Z9SD

Google+ Followers

Followers

word

DEAR AUDIENCE PLZ OPEN THE WEBSIDE ONLY GOOGLE>>>>>> <<<<<<>>>>>>>PLZ AVOID INTERNET EXPLORER