ஸ்ரீ சாய்ராம் துணை WEB DESIGNER
J.ELANGOVAN..WEB DESIGNER

Tuesday, May 27, 2014

SBI Online – Apply Online for 5199 Assistants in Clerical Cadre Posts 2014:

SBI Online – Apply Online for 5199 Assistants in Clerical Cadre Posts 2014
State Bank of India (SBI) has released notification for recruitment of 5199 Assistants in Clerical Cadre in State Bank of India. Eligible candidates can apply online from 26-05-2014 to 14-06-2014. Other details like age limit, educational qualification, selection process and how to apply are given below….
SBI Vacancy Details:
Total No. of Posts: 5199
Name of the Post: Assistants in Clerical Cadre
Vacancy Details:
CircleState                  Category Wise
Gen SCSTOBCTotal
Ahmedabad Gujarat33847100180665
BangaloreKarnataka130411870259
BhopalMadhya Pradesh 219658765436
Chattisgarh  6816438135 
Bengal West Bengal126581355252
 A&N Islands50128
Sikkim713314
BhubaneswarOrissa65212815129
ChandigarhHimachal Pradesh402031679
Haryana7526038139
Chandigarh00000
Punjab13980058277
ChennaiTamil Nadu197714101373
Pondicherry20013
DelhiDelhi/Haryana74221139146
Rajasthan60201627120
Uttar Pradesh (W)6225132120
Uttarakhand9325418140
HyderabadAndhra Pradesh104331556208
KeralaKerala302495131487
Lucknow Uttar Pradesh14058374275
MumbaiMaharashtra2905449146539
Goa1613525
North EasternAssam2024935
Arunachal Pradesh505010
Manipur20103
Meghalaya605112
Mizoram30205
Nagaland505010
Tripura10102
PatnaBihar341011762
Jharkhand62153215124
Total 269076046311795092
Special recruitment drive for Assistants in Kashmir Valley/Ladakh Vacancies:-
Circle State Category WisePWDEx-Servicemen
GenSCSTOBCTotalOHVIHIXSDXS
ChandigarhJ & K6081128107112104
Age Limit: Candidate minimum age is 20 years and maximum age limit should not exceed 28 years as on 01-05-2014. Candidates born between 02-05-1986 and 01-05-1994 (both days inclusive) are only eligible to apply. Age relaxation will be applicable as per the rules.
Educational Qualification: Candidate should possess a Degree (Graduation level) from a recognised university, or any equivalent qualification recognised as such by the Central/ State Government. Those who are in the final year of Graduation/Semester may also apply provisionally subject to the condition that, if called for interview, they will have to produce proof of having passed the Graduation Examination on or before 31-08-2014.
Selection Process: Candidates would be selected based on their performance in online test and interview.
Application Fee: Candidates have to pay the application fee and intimation charge of Rs.100/- for SC/ST/PWD/XS and Rs.450/- for General and OBC category through online or offline mode. The fee sent through Indian Postal Order, Bank Drafts, Cheques, Currency Notes etc. will not be accepted.
Offline Payment: After completion of online registration process take printout of the system generated fee payment challan immediately and pay the fee from 2nd working day after registration and can be made within three working days (subject to last date for fee payment) at any branch of State Bank of India.
Online Payment: Candidates can pay fees through the payment gateway integrated with the application, following the instructions available on the screen. The payment can be made by using Master/ Visa debit/ credit cards or Internet Banking by providing information as asked on the screen. Transaction charges for online payment will be borne by the candidates. On successful completion of the transaction, e-receipt and application form will be generated.
How to Apply: Eligible and interested candidates can apply online through the Bank’s website www.statebankofindia.com or www.sbi.co.in from 26-05-2014 to 14-06-2014. After registration candidates have to pay fee through either online (using Debit/ Credit card / Internet banking) or off line mode. After submission of online application, take printout of the submitted application form and keep it for future reference.
Instructions to Apply Online:
1. Before applying online candidate should have valid email ID and scanned copy of photograph and signature.
2. Log on to Bank’s website www.statebankofindia.com or www.sbi.co.in.
3. Click on Recruitment link–> Click on Appropriate link—> Click ‘Apply Online’.
4. Fill the application form carefully and upload the scanned copy of signature & photograph and submit the error free application form.
5. When the data is saved, registration number and password will be generated by the
system and displayed on the screen. Candidates should note down the registration
number and password.
6. Take printout of the system generated fee payment challan immediately and pay the fee as mentioned above.
7. On payment of fee, registration of online application will be complete.
8. Take printout of the submitted application containing fee details, after three days of fee payment and keep it for future reference.
Important Dates:
Starting Date of Online Registration of Application: 26-05-2014
Last Date for Online Registration of Application: 14-06-2014
Starting Date for Payment of Fees (Online): 26-05-2014
Last Date for Payment of Fees (Online): 14-06-2014
Starting Date for Payment of Fees (Offline): 28-05-2014
Last Date for Payment of Fees (Offline): 17-06-2014
Date of Closure for Edit: 14-06-2014
Last Date for Reprint of Application: 29-06-2014
Date of Examination: July/ August 2014
For more details regarding age limit, educational qualification, selection process, how to apply, fee details and other, click on the following link….
SBI Assistants (Clerical Cadre) 2014   More Information
SBI Clerk NotificationGet Details
SBI Clerk Online ApplicationClick here
SBI Clerk Eligibility DetailsGet Details
SBI Clerk Selection ProcessGet Details
SBI Clerk Exam PatternGet Details
SBI Clerk Exam SyllabusGet Details


Read more: SBI Online - Apply Online for 5199 Assistants in Clerical Cadre Posts 2014 | FreeJobAlert.com http://www.freejobalert.com/sbi-online/20638/#ixzz32sye2dV4

Google+ Followers

Followers

word

DEAR AUDIENCE PLZ OPEN THE WEBSIDE ONLY GOOGLE>>>>>> <<<<<<>>>>>>>PLZ AVOID INTERNET EXPLORER